search.noResults

search.searching

note.createNoteMessage

search.noResults

search.searching

orderForm.title

orderForm.productCode
orderForm.description
orderForm.quantity
orderForm.itemPrice
orderForm.price
orderForm.totalPrice
orderForm.deliveryDetails.billingAddress
orderForm.deliveryDetails.deliveryAddress
orderForm.noItems
U.S. WINS NINE MEDALS AT SARASOTA PARATRIATHLON WORLD CUP
U.S. paratriathletes earned nine medals, including four golds, at the Sarasota-Bradenton ITU Paratriathlon World Cup in Florida on Oct. 8.


The race, which was shifted from a triathlon to a duathlon (run-bike-run) format due to high algae content in the lake at Nathan Benderson Park, featured a 2.5-kilometer run, 18.3-kilometer bike and 5-kilometer run.


The U.S. effort was led by gold medalists Ahalya Lettenberger (Glen Ellyn, Ill., PTWC), Amy Dixon (Encinitas, Calif., PTVI), Andrea Walton (Washington, D.C., PTS4) and Ruth-Ann Reeves (Hattiesburg, Miss., PTS5).


Other medalists include: Ashley Eisenmenger, (Tolono, Ill., PTVI, silver), Melissa Stockwell (Chicago, Ill., PTS2, silver), Allan Armstrong (Colorado Springs, Colo., PTS2, silver), Adam Popp (Arlington, Va., PTS2, bronze) and Brandon Adame (Houston, Texas, PTVI, bronze).


 


 


 


 


USA TRIATHLON AGE GROUP DRAFT-LEGAL WORLD QUALIFIER
2.5k run, 18k bike, 5k run*
 


AGE GROUP CHAMPIONS
F15-19: Lauren Garriques (Lake Forest, Ill.), 1:04:59
M15-19: Luis Ortiz (Orlando, Fla.), 53:56
F20-24: Fiona Beltram (Chepachet, R.I.), 1:08:28
M20-24: Alfred Chan (Saint Charles, Mo.), 54:40
F25-29: Morgan Davis (Commerce, Texas), 1:05:41
M25-29: Armando Abaunza (Tallahassee, Fla.), 56:04
F30-34: Brooke Kessler (Harpers Ferry, Va.), 1:03:04
M30-34: Tyler Wallace (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.), 1:00:05
F35-39: Yelena Maloney (Tampa, Fla.), 1:06:55
M35-39: Nat Glackin (St. Petersburg, Fla.), 57:15
F40-44: Heather Knapp (Gladstone, Ore.), 1:11:31
M40-44: Jon Noland (Tampa, Fla.), 56:53
F45-49: Rachel Chambers (Sarasota, Fla.), 1:07:09
M45-49: John Sillery (Chattanooga, Tenn.), 57:19
F50-54: Michelle Tuttle (Columbia, Md.), 1:10:51
M50-54: Charles Trujillo (Golden, Colo.), 59:12
F55-59: Rebecca Smith (West Chester, Pa.), 1:10:01
M55-59: Rodolfo Galvao (Celebration, Fla.), 1:00:37
F60-64: Catherine Beal (St. Louis, Mo.), 1:26:57
M60-64: Robert Webster (Pryor, Okla.), 1:06:35
F65-69: Laurita Samuels (Fort Pierce, Fla.), 1:28:32
M65-69: Jonathan Reik (Farmington, Conn.), 1:08:46
F70-74: Jo Schmidt (Albuquerque, N.M.), 1:51:44
M70-74: Jack Missett (Carlsbad, Calif.), 1:24:23
M75-79: Donald Ardell (Gulfport, Fla.), 1:30:17
*Event changed from a triathlon to a duathlon (run-bike-run) after algae levels in the lake due to recent weather conditions forced a cancellation of the swim leg.
USATRIATHLON.ORG | USA TRIATHLON | 55

Page 1  |  Page 2  |  Page 3  |  Page 4  |  Page 5  |  Page 6  |  Page 7  |  Page 8  |  Page 9  |  Page 10  |  Page 11  |  Page 12  |  Page 13  |  Page 14  |  Page 15  |  Page 16  |  Page 17  |  Page 18  |  Page 19  |  Page 20  |  Page 21  |  Page 22  |  Page 23  |  Page 24  |  Page 25  |  Page 26  |  Page 27  |  Page 28  |  Page 29  |  Page 30  |  Page 31  |  Page 32  |  Page 33  |  Page 34  |  Page 35  |  Page 36  |  Page 37  |  Page 38  |  Page 39  |  Page 40  |  Page 41  |  Page 42  |  Page 43  |  Page 44  |  Page 45  |  Page 46  |  Page 47  |  Page 48  |  Page 49  |  Page 50  |  Page 51  |  Page 52  |  Page 53  |  Page 54  |  Page 55  |  Page 56  |  Page 57  |  Page 58  |  Page 59  |  Page 60  |  Page 61  |  Page 62  |  Page 63  |  Page 64  |  Page 65  |  Page 66  |  Page 67  |  Page 68  |  Page 69  |  Page 70  |  Page 71  |  Page 72  |  Page 73  |  Page 74  |  Page 75  |  Page 76