search.noResults

search.searching

note.createNoteMessage

search.noResults

search.searching

orderForm.title

orderForm.productCode
orderForm.description
orderForm.quantity
orderForm.itemPrice
orderForm.price
orderForm.totalPrice
orderForm.deliveryDetails.billingAddress
orderForm.deliveryDetails.deliveryAddress
orderForm.noItems
At the Races
JACKSON FOURTH, POTTS SEVENTH IN KONA
Heather Jackson led all Americans at the IRONMAN World Champion-ship in Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, on Oct. 14, placing fourth in the elite women’s race, while Andy Potts led the U.S. elite men in seventh.


Jackson (Bend, Ore.) covered the 2.4-mile swim, 112-mile bike and 26.2-mile run in 9 hours, 2 minutes, 29 seconds. She was just outside of the podium spots, crossing the line less than a minute behind third-place finisher Sarah Crowley of Australia.


Potts would execute the strongest U.S. marathon of the day, running a 2:50:27 to move up 10 spots over the 26.2-mile course.


2017 IRONMAN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
2.4-mile swim, 112-mile bike, 26.2-mile run
 


ELITE MEN
1. Patrick Lange (GER), 8:01:40
2. Lionel Sanders (CAN), 8:04:07
3. David McNamee (GBR), 8:07:11
U.S. Finishers
7. Andy Potts (Colorado Springs, Colo.), 8:14:43
9. Ben Hoffman (Boulder, Colo.), 8:19:26
19. Tim O’Donnell (Boulder, Colo.), 8:33:53
27. Jesse Thomas (Bend, Ore.), 8:44:40
34. Matt Hanson (Storm Lake, Iowa), 9:02:04
39. Patrick Evoe (Boulder, Colo.), 9:38:51

ELITE WOMEN
1. Daniela Ryf (SUI), 8:50:47
2. Lucy Charles (GBR), 8:59:38
3. Sarah Crowley (AUS), 9:01:38
U.S. Finishers
4. Heather Jackson (Bend, Ore.), 9:02:29
8. Liz Lyles (Reno, Nev.), 9:20:31
10. Jocelyn McCauley (Cincinnati, Ohio), 9:21:08
13. Linsey Corbin (Missoula, Mont.), 9:26:12
18. Haley Chura (Bozeman, Mont.), 9:37:31
26. Lauren Brandon (Dallas, Texas), 9:56:03
U.S. AGE GROUP TOPTHREE FINISHERS
M25-29
2. Matt Cymanski (Des Moines, Iowa), 9:11:48
F40-44
2. Amy Farrell (Tupper Lake, N.Y.), 10:02:37
3. Liza Rachetto (Los Altos, Calif.), 10:08:56
M45-49
2. Ritch Viola (Tiburon, Calif.), 9:20:55
F50-54
1. Diana Hassel (Fort Collins, Colo.), 11:01:51
3. Ann Smith (Missouri City, Texas), 11:21:12
F55-59
3. Sue Pope (Sandy, Utah),11:23:05
F60-64
2. Laura Sophiea (Atlanta, Ga.), 12:15:36
M60-64
2. Gregory Taylor (Yankton, S.D.), 10:38:13
3. Kevin Moats (Atlanta, Ga.), 10:43:25
F65-69
1. Missy LeStrange (Visalia, Calif.), 12:32:23
2. Mary Houbolt (Plymouth, Mass.), 13:47:32
3. Joanna Furu (Ceresco, Mich.), 14:23:57
M65-69
1. Rick Simpson (Plover, Wis.), 11:54:10
3. Peter Turek (Hampton, N.J.), 12:06:24
F70-74
2. Sally Crawford (Laguna Niguel, Calif.), 14:27:52
3. Natalie Grabow (Mountain Lakes, N.J.), 15:06:31
M70-74
1. Simon Butterworth (Lafayette, Colo.), 12:29:35
3. Patrick Bourdillon (Carmel, Ind.), 13:53:00
50 | USA TRIATHLON | WINTER 2018

Page 1  |  Page 2  |  Page 3  |  Page 4  |  Page 5  |  Page 6  |  Page 7  |  Page 8  |  Page 9  |  Page 10  |  Page 11  |  Page 12  |  Page 13  |  Page 14  |  Page 15  |  Page 16  |  Page 17  |  Page 18  |  Page 19  |  Page 20  |  Page 21  |  Page 22  |  Page 23  |  Page 24  |  Page 25  |  Page 26  |  Page 27  |  Page 28  |  Page 29  |  Page 30  |  Page 31  |  Page 32  |  Page 33  |  Page 34  |  Page 35  |  Page 36  |  Page 37  |  Page 38  |  Page 39  |  Page 40  |  Page 41  |  Page 42  |  Page 43  |  Page 44  |  Page 45  |  Page 46  |  Page 47  |  Page 48  |  Page 49  |  Page 50  |  Page 51  |  Page 52  |  Page 53  |  Page 54  |  Page 55  |  Page 56  |  Page 57  |  Page 58  |  Page 59  |  Page 60  |  Page 61  |  Page 62  |  Page 63  |  Page 64  |  Page 65  |  Page 66  |  Page 67  |  Page 68  |  Page 69  |  Page 70  |  Page 71  |  Page 72  |  Page 73  |  Page 74  |  Page 75  |  Page 76